01/01/1985 to 30/04/1990

Prof J.A Gunawardana

01/02/1995 to 03/05/1998

 Prof Noel Fernando

01/07/2001 to 30/09/2001

Dr I.M Ikram

01/03/2006 to 01/01/2013 

Dr P.M.T.B Sandirigama

01/05/1990 to 31/08/1992

Prof E.M.N Ekanayake

04/05/1998 to 24/01/1999

Prof E.M.N Ekanayake

17/10/2001 to 31/12/2002

Dr K.B.N Rathnayake

02/01/2013 to 31/03/2019

Dr Dhammika Elkaduwe

01/09/1992 to 31/01/1995

Prof J.A Gunawardana

25/01/2000 to 30/06/2001

Prof S.R.H Hoole

14/01/2003 to 28/02/2006

Prof. K.S Walgama

01/04/2019 to 31/03/2022

Dr. S.M.K.B. Samarakoon